Houston Engine and Balancing Service
Submit Customer Name
Customers
Cliff Anderson
Martin Anderson
Michael Anderson
Jimmy Arabie Jr.
Chris Arnold
Van Arnold
Terry Ashabranner
Alfred Balboa
J. R. Baxter
Rusty Baxter
Larry Blankenship
Buster Boggs
Brian Boram
Shannon Brinkley
Rodger Brogden
Mark Buehring
Donny Burleson
Jack Campbell
Gary Canterbury
Jon Chamberlain
Scott Christy
Casey Clark
Dennis Clark
Charles Comanich
Tommy Costales
Jay Costales
Les Costales
Joey Cram
Clint Crownover
Michael Cruz
Justin Curry
Matt Dallas
Kevin Dalley
Lindy Dean
Jerry DeBusk
R.J. Dorsett
Ray Dew
Arthur Edison
Randy Elliott
Erica Enders
Gregg Enders
Reagan Everett
Matt Exner
Bob Fitzhenry
Debbie Fitzhenry
David Freeman
Gary Freeman
Robert Garbs
Ricky Gardner
Lowell Gerber Jr.
Jeffrey Gibson
Mike Gilbert
Bob Gregory
Chris Gulitti
Bryan Harris
Glenn Hearn
Ron Hill
Travis Harlan
Don Holcomb
Brian Holloway
David Holloway
Jordan Hooper
David Hubbard
Aaron Hubbard
David Hubbert
Ricky Hughes
Stephen Hughes
Donna Hughes
Jonathan Johnson
Cliff Laich
Chris LeBlanc
Jim LeBlanc
Ronnie Loomis
Donna Lummus
Jason Lummus
John Maddox
Howard Main
Steven Main
Danny Martinez
Danny Ray Martinez
Ray Martinez
Bill McClister
Mike McVey
Joey Micheletti
Jeffrey Miller
Ted Moore
Ricky Mullins
Bart Nelson
Larry Nelson
Rickey Nelson
Brandon Nichols
William Oldham
James Parchman
David Parker
Matt Parker
Jason Patterson
Daryl Patton
Derrick Patton
Bryan Pavlock
Dwight Pyle
Jim Rich
Clint Rigby
Eric Ritter
Lance Rutland
Lyndon Rutland
Ernie Salter
John Salter
Travis Salter
Bryan Sandlin
Westley Scott
Gene Sites
Craig Sites
Cliff Sommerville
Ronny Speer
Richard Stafford
Conrad Stanley
Glenn Stepan
Charles Swindoll
Edmond Thorne
Ray Todd
Mitch Truman
Jim Walker
Rick Walko
David Warren
Roger Warren
Mike Weaver
John Winn
James Zakos
  HomePartsServicesCustomers
 

If you are a Houston Engine and Balancing customer and would like to have your name, picture, or racing accomplishments posted on this page, read the instructions listed below for content submittal.

To have a win, runner-up, or other high ranked final position posted from any date not listed here, please fill in the customer's name, (category), race, final position, and year in the text box provided below and click submit.

Customer:

Winners:

  • Ray Dew: NHRA (Super Street) Texas Motorplex Winner 2017
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Gas) No Problem Raceway Winner 2017
  • Dennis Clark: NHRA (Super Street) No Problem Raceway Runner-Up 2017
  • Bart Nelson: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Spring Cha-Ching Winner 2017
    • Joey Cram: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Spring Cha-Ching Runner-Up 2017
  • Jay Robinson: Pine Valley Raceway (Mod ET) Spring Cha-Ching Winner 2017
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Super Rod) San Antonio Raceway - Day 2 Winner 2017
  • Robert Garbs: IHRA (Quick Rod) San Antonio Raceway - Day 2 Runner-Up 2017
  • Van Arnold: IHRA (Super Rod) San Antonio Raceway - Day 1 Runner-Up 2017
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Quick Rod) San Antonio Raceway - Day 1 Semi-Finalist 2017
  • Joey Cram: IHRA (Hot Rod) San Antonio Raceway - Day 1 Semi-Finalist 2017
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Quick Rod) State Capitol Raceway Runner-Up 2017
  • Van Arnold: IHRA (Super Rod) State Capitol Raceway Runner-Up 2017
  • Ray Dew: IHRA (Hot Rod) State Capitol Raceway Runner-Up 2017
  • Danny Martinez: Big Buck Nationals (Box 10k Main) Runner-Up Feb 13 2017
  • Jay Robinson: Big Buck Nationals (Box 10k Shootout) Winner Feb 13 2017
  • Jay Robinson: Big Buck Nationals (No Box 5k) Runner-Up Feb 13 2017
  • Jay Robinson: Big Buck Nationals (Gamblers) Winner Feb 12 2017
  • Dennis Clark: IHRA (Hot Rod) World Champion 2016
  • Chris LeBlanc: NHRA (Super Street) Division 4 Champion 2016
  • Van Arnold: IHRA (Hot Rod) Division 4 Champion 2016
  • Jon Chamberlain: NHRA (Super Pro) Division 4 Champion 2016
  • Hunter Patton: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Track Champion 2016
  • Hunter Patton: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Track Champion 2016
  • Hunter Patton: IHRA (Top Eliminator) Bracket Finals Division 4 Winner 2016
  • Matt Exner: IHRA (Hot Rod) #2 Division 4 2016
  • Dennis Clark: IHRA (Hot Rod) #3 Division 4 2016
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Quick Rod) #2 Division 4 2016
  • Lyndon Rutland: IHRA (Quick Rod) #4 Division 4 2016
  • David Freeman: IHRA (Quick Rod) #6 Division 4 2016
  • Robert Garbs: IHRA (Quick Rod) #11 Division 4 2016
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Super Rod) #10 Division 4 2016
  • Ray Todd: NHRA (Super Street) No Problem Raceway - Cajun Classic Winner 2016
  • Daniel Martinez: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Winner Sept 3, 2016
  • Hunter Patton: NHRA National Dragster (Super Pro) Royal Purple Raceway Winner 2016
  • Hunter Patton: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Winner Aug 20, 2016
  • Derrick Patton: Royal Purple Raceway (No Box) Runner-Up Aug 20, 2016
  • Chris LeBlanc: NHRA (Super Street) Heartland Park Topeka Div 5. Winner 2016
  • Hunter Patton: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Runner-Up July 23, 2016
  • Danny Martinez: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Winner July 16, 2016
    • Stephen Hughes: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Runner-Up July 16, 2016
  • Hunter Patton: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner July 9, 2016
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Quick Rod) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 2 Div 4. Winner 2016
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Quick Rod) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 1 Div 4. Winner 2016
  • Van Arnold: IHRA (Hot Rod) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 1 Div 4. Runner-Up 2016
  • Bart Nelson: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Winner June 18, 2016
  • Bart Nelson: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Spring Cha-Ching 5K Winner May 21, 2016
  • Hunter Patton: Pine Valley Raceway (Box - Shootout) Spring Cha-Ching Runner-Up May 21, 2016
  • Stephen Hughes: Pine Valley Raceway (Box - Warm Up) Spring Cha-Ching Winner May 20, 2016
  • Stephen Hughes: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Winner May 15, 2016
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Comp) Spring Nationals Runner-Up 2016
  • Hunter Patton: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner April 23, 2016
    • Bart Nelson: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Runner-Up April 23, 2016
  • Jay Robinson: Pine Valley Raceway (Mod ET) Winner April 23, 2016
  • Jay Robinson: Pine Valley Raceway (Mod ET Shootout) Winner April 23, 2016
  • Chris LeBlanc: NHRA (Super Street) Texas Motorplex Div 4. Semi-Finalist 2016
  • Matt Exner: IHRA (Hot Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 1 Div 4. Winner 2016
    • Van Arnold: IHRA (Hot Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 1 Div 4. Runner-Up 2016
  • Van Arnold: IHRA (Hot Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 1 Div 4. Winner 2016
  • Dennis Clark: IHRA (Hot Rod) San Antonio Raceway - Day 2 Div 4. Winner 2016
  • Dennis Clark: IHRA (Hot Rod) Texas Nationals Winner 2016
    • Matt Exner: IHRA (Hot Rod) Texas Nationals Runner-Up 2016
      • Joey Cram: IHRA (Hot Rod) Texas Nationals Semi-Finalist 2016
      • Van Arnold: IHRA (Hot Rod) Texas Nationals Semi-Finalist 2016
  • Randy Elliott: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Winner Mar 13, 2016
  • Stephen Hughes: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Winner Mar 12, 2016
  • Hunter Patton: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Runner-Up Mar 6, 2016
  • Van Arnold: NHRA (Super Street) Royal Purple Raceway Div 4. Runner-Up 2016
  • Ray Dew: NHRA (Super Street) Division 4 Champion 2015
  • Bart Nelson: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Track Champion 2015
  • Jason Patterson: Evadale Raceway (Summit SuperSeries - No Box) Champion 2015
  • Jason Patterson: Royal Purple Raceway (No Box) Track Champion 2015
  • Bart Nelson: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Track Champion 2015
  • Chris LeBlanc: NHRA (Super Comp) Texas Fall Nationals Winner 2015
  • Ray Dew: Pine Valley Raceway Fall Brawl (Top ET) Winner Oct 18, 2015
  • Stephen Hughes: Pine Valley Raceway Fall Brawl (Top ET) Finalist Oct 17, 2015
  • Ray Dew: Pine Valley Raceway Fall Brawl (Top ET Shootout) Winner Oct 17, 2015
  • Donna Lummus: IHRA (Mod) Summit Team Finals Div 4. Runner-Up Oct 3, 2015
  • Travis Salter: NHRA (Super Gas) Thunder Valley Raceway Park Div 4. Winner 2015
  • Bart Nelson: IHRA (Race of Champions) Summit Team Finals Div 4. Runner-Up Sept 27, 2015
  • Hunter Patton/Jeffrey Gibson: IHRA (Top ET) Summit Team Finals Div 4. Winner Sept 27, 2015
  • Jason Patterson: Pine Valley Raceway (Mod ET & ShootOut) Winner Sept 19, 2015
  • Daryl Patton: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner Sept 12, 2015
    • Stephen Hughes: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Runner-Up Sept 12, 2015
      • Bart Nelson: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Semi-Finalist Sept 12, 2015
  • Jason Patterson: Royal Purple Raceway (No Box) Winner Aug 23, 2015
  • Jason Patterson: Royal Purple Raceway (No Box) Winner Aug 22, 2015
  • Dennis Clark: Royal Purple Raceway (No Box) Winner Aug 9, 2015
  • Roy Martinez: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Winner Aug 8, 2015
  • Ronny Speer: Royal Purple Raceway (No Box) Runner-Up Aug 8, 2015
  • Jason Patterson: Royal Purple Raceway (No Box) Winner July 25, 2015
  • Derrick Patton: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Winner July 25, 2015
  • Travis Salter: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Winner July 11, 2015
  • Hunter Patton/Jeffrey Gibson: NHRA (Super Comp) Royal Purple Raceway Div 4. Winner 2015
  • Travis Salter/Gene Sites: NHRA (Super Gas) Royal Purple Raceway Div 4. Winner 2015
    • Joseph Lokhaug: NHRA (Super Gas) Royal Purple Raceway Div 4. Runner-Up 2015
  • Ray Dew: NHRA (Super Street) Royal Purple Raceway Div 4. Winner 2015
    • Ray Todd: NHRA (Super Street) Royal Purple Raceway Div 4. Runner-Up 2015
  • John Salter: IHRA (Super Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 2 Div. 4 Winner 2015
  • Dennis Clark: IHRA (Hot Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 2 Div. 4 Runner-Up 2015
    • Van Arnold: IHRA (Hot Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 2 Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2015
  • John Salter: IHRA (Super Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Winner 2015
    • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Super Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2015
  • Chris LeBlanc: IHRA (Hot Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Winner 2015
  • Chris LeBlanc: IHRA (Quick Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2015
  • Don Holcomb: IHRA (Top Sportsman) State Capitol Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2015
  • Stephen Hughes: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Winner June 6, 2015
    • Hunter Patton: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Runner-Up June 6, 2015
  • Bart Nelson: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner May 9, 2015
  • Jason Patterson: Royal Purple Raceway (No Box) Winner May 2, 2015
  • Van Arnold: IHRA (Hot Rod) Memphis International Raceway - Day 2 Div. 4 Runner-Up 2015
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Super Rod) Memphis International Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Runner-Up 2015
  • Dennis Clark: IHRA (Hot Rod) Memphis International Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Winner 2015
  • Stephen Hughes: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Winner May 3, 2015
    • Daryl Patton: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Runner-Up May 3, 2015
  • Derrick Patton: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Winner May 2, 2015
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Comp) Discovery Channel Media Winner 2015
    • Jay Costales: NHRA (Super Comp) Discovery Channel Media Runner-Up 2015
  • Buster Boggs: IHRA (Top Sportsman) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 2 Div. 4 Runner-Up 2015
  • Van Arnold: IHRA (Hot Rod) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 2 Div. 4 Runner-Up 2015
  • Hunter Patton: IHRA (Quick Rod) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 2 Div. 4 Runner-Up 2015
  • Buster Boggs: IHRA (Top Sportsman) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Winner 2015
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Super Rod) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Winner 2015
  • Travis Salter: IHRA (Hot Rod) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Winner 2015
  • Ray Dew: NHRA (Super Street) JEGS Cajun SPORTSnationals Winner 2015
    • Ray Todd: NHRA (Super Street) JEGS Cajun SPORTSnationals Runner-Up 2015
  • Jason Patterson: Royal Purple Raceway (No Box) Winner Mar 15, 2015
  • Danny Martinez: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Winner Mar 15, 2015
  • Bart Nelson: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Runner-Up Mar 14, 2015
  • Dennis Clark: Royal Purple Raceway (No Box) Runner-Up Mar 14, 2015
  • Derrick Patton: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET - ShootOut) Winner Mar 8, 2015
    • Daryl Patton: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET - ShootOut) Runner-Up Mar 8, 2015
  • Hunter Patton: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET - Dial 4 Dollars) Winner Mar 8, 2015
  • Hunter Patton: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner Mar 8, 2015
    • Bart Nelson: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Runner-Up Mar 8, 2015
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Super Rod) Division 4 Champion 2014
  • Dennis Clark: IHRA (Hot Rod) Division 4 Champion 2014
  • Hunter Patton: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Track Champion 2014
  • Chris LeBlanc: NHRA Summit Racing Series (Super Pro) Gambler Div. 4 Runner-Up Oct 17, 2014
  • Hunter Patton/Jeff Gibson: Super Chevy Show - Houston (Super Pro) Winner Oct 12, 2014
  • Derrick Patton: NHRA (King of the Track) Royal Purple Raceway Winner Oct 4, 2014
  • Bart Nelson: IHRA (Top Eliminator) Bracket Finals Div. 4 Winner Sep 27, 2014
  • Bart Nelson: IHRA (Top Eliminator) Gambler Race Div. 4 Winner Sep 26, 2014
  • Don Holcomb: NHRA (Top Sportsman) AAA Texas Fall Nationals Runner-Up Sep 21, 2014
  • Darly Patton: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner Sep 13, 2014
    • Hunter Patton: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Runner-Up Sep 13, 2014
  • Hunter Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Aug 24, 2014
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Aug 23, 2014
    • Derrick Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Aug 23, 2014
  • Daryl Patton: Mini Millions Drag Racing Series $3K (Triple 20's) Winner Aug 17, 2014
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Aug 9, 2014
  • Travis Salter/Gene Sites: IHRA (Super Rod) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Winner 2014
  • Dennis Clark: IHRA (Hot Rod) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Runner-Up 2014
  • Dennis Clark: IHRA (Hot Rod) Memphis International Raceway - Day 2 Div. 4 Runner-Up 2014
  • Tommy Costales: IHRA (Quick Rod) Memphis International Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Runner-Up 2014
  • Ray Todd: NHRA (Super Street) No Problem Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2014
    • Ray Dew: NHRA (Super Street) No Problem Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up 2014
  • Dennis Clark: IHRA (Hot Rod) San Antonio Raceway - Day 2 Div. 4 Winner 2014
  • Tommy Costales: IHRA (Hot Rod) San Antonio Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Winner 2014
  • Tommy Costales: IHRA (Quick Rod) San Antonio Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2014
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Super Rod) San Antonio Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2014
  • Hunter Patton: Texas Motorplex (Memorial Weekend Bracket Bash) Runner-Up May 25, 2014
  • Tommy Costales: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner May 18, 2014
    • Bart Nelson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up May 18, 2014
  • Hunter Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner May 10, 2014
  • Donna Lummus: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Footbrake) Runner-Up May 10, 2014
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Super Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 2 Div. 4 Winner 2014
  • Tommy Costales: IHRA (Hot Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 2 Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2014
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Quick Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Winner 2014
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Super Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Winner 2014
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Gas) Royal Purple Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up 2014
  • Donna Lummus: Pine Valley Raceway (Mod) Winner April 12, 2014
  • Hunter Patton: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Runner-Up April 12, 2014
  • Bart Nelson: Memphis $25K Showdown (Box) Runner-Up April 5, 2014
  • Stephen Hughes: Pine Valley Raceway $2K (Box) Winner Mar 30, 2014
  • Jason Patterson: Pine Valley Raceway $1K (No Box) Winner Mar 30, 2014
    • Matt Exner: Pine Valley Raceway $1K (No Box) Runner-Up Mar 30, 2014
  • Daryl Patton: Pine Valley Raceway $5K (32 Box Shootout) Winner Mar 29, 2014
  • Bart Nelson: Mini Millions Drag Racing Series $20K (Triple 20's) Winner Mar 27, 2014
  • Tommy Costales: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Feb 16, 2014
    • Chris LeBlanc: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Feb 16, 2014
      • Van Arnold: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Semi-Finalist Feb 16, 2014
      • Travis Parten: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Semi-Finalist Feb 16, 2014
  • Donna Lummus: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Footbrake) Winner Feb 16, 2014
  • Hunter Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Feb 15, 2014
  • Bart Nelson: No Problem Raceway (Gambler) Runner-Up Feb 8, 2014
  • Ray Dew: NHRA (Super Street) Division 4 Champion 2013
  • Hunter Patton: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Track Champion 2013
  • Bart Nelson: Crandall Raceway Thanksgiving $5K (Super Pro) Winner Nov 29, 2013
  • Ray Dew: San Antonio (Double Nickel - $5K) Winner Oct 26, 2013
  • Van Arnold: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Aug 18, 2013
  • Daniel Martinez: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Aug 17, 2013
  • Ray Martinez: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Aug 11, 2013
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Aug 3, 2013
    • Arthur Edison: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Aug 3, 2013
  • Stephen Hughes: Lonestar Motorsports Park $6,000 Winner July 28, 2013
  • Bart Nelson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner June 29, 2013
    • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up June 29, 2013
  • Chris LeBlanc: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner June 1, 2013
    • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up June 1, 2013
  • Ray Todd: NHRA (Super Street) Kansas Nationals Runner-Up 2013
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Gas) Texas Motorplex Div. 4 Runner-Up 2013
  • Ray Dew: NHRA (Super Street) Cajun SPORTSnationals Winner Mar 25, 2013
    • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Street) Cajun SPORTSnationals Runner-Up Mar 25, 2013
      • Ray Todd: NHRA (Super Street) Cajun SPORTSnationals Semi-Finalist Mar 25, 2013
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Comp) Cajun SPORTSnationals Semi-Finalist Mar 25, 2013
  • Hunter Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Mar 17, 2013
  • Tommy Costales: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Mar 16, 2013
  • Tommy Costales: IHRA (Hot Rod) State Capitol Raceway Div. 4 Winner Mar 10, 2013
  • Bart Nelson: IHRA (Quick Rod) State Capitol Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up Mar 10, 2013
  • Dennis Clark: IHRA (Hot Rod) State Capitol Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up Mar 9, 2013
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Comp) Royal Purple Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up Mar 3, 2013
  • Van Arnold: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Feb 24, 2013
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Feb 23, 2013
  • Joey Micheletti: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Footbrake) Runner-Up Feb 23, 2013
  • Travis Salter: NHRA (Pro) Summit E/T Series Div. 4 Runner-Up Oct 5 2012
  • Bart Nelson: IHRA (Hot Rod) Division 4 Champion 2012
  • Daryl Patton: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Track Champion 2012
  • Travis Salter: Royal Purple Raceway (King of the Track - Super Pro) Winner Sept 9, 2012
    • Daryl Patton: Royal Purple Raceway (King of the Track - Super Pro) Runner-Up Sept 9, 2012
  • Travis Salter: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Sept 9, 2012
    • Daryl Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Sept 9, 2012
  • Daniel Martinez: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Sept 8, 2012
    • Travis Salter: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Sept 8, 2012
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Aug 26, 2012
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Aug 12, 2012
  • Daryl Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Aug 11, 2012
  • David Warren: Dallas Raceway (Super Pro) Winner July 28, 2012
  • Matt Exner: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Foot Brake) Runner-Up June 10, 2012
  • Daniel Martinez: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner June 9, 2012
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Street) No Problem Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2012
  • Ray Dew: IHRA (Hot Rod) Summit Sportsman Spectacular Winner 2012
    • Bart Nelson: IHRA (Hot Rod) Summit Sportsman Spectacular Runner-Up 2012
  • Daniel Martinez: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner May 20, 2012
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner May 19, 2012
  • Travis Salter: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner May 6, 2012
  • Bart Nelson: IHRA (Hot Rod) State Capitol Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2012
    • Van Arnold: IHRA (Hot Rod) State Capitol Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up 2012
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Quick Rod) State Capitol Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2012
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Super Rod) State Capitol Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2012
  • Bart Nelson: IHRA (Hot Rod) Mardi Gras Nitro Jam Winner 2012
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Comp) O'Reilly Spring Nationals Runner-Up 2012
    • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Comp) O'Reilly Spring Nationals Semi-Finalist 2012
  • Westley Scott: NHRA (Super Comp) Texas Motorplex Div. 4 Runner-up 2012
  • Bart Nelson: IHRA (Hot Rod) Dallas Raceway Winner April, 15 2012
  • Bart Nelson: IHRA (Quick Rod) San Antonio Raceway Winner April, 1 2012
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Super Rod) San Antonio Raceway Runner-Up April, 1 2012
  • Hunter Patton: Fun Ford Weekend (Quick Ford) Royal Purple Raceway Winner 2012
    • Derrick Patton: Fun Ford Weekend (Quick Ford) Royal Purple Raceway Runner-Up 2012
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Comp) King of the Bayou Winner 2012
    • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Comp) King of the Bayou Semi-Finalist 2012
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Gas) King of the Bayou Runner-Up 2012
  • Ray Todd: NHRA (Super Street) Royal Purple Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up 2012
  • Ray Dew: NHRA (Super Street) Arizona Nationals Winner 2012
  • Michael Kennedy: San Antonio Raceway (Electronics) Winner Jan 4, 2012
  • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA (Pro) Champion 2011
  • Derrick Patton: Royal Purple Raceway (Super Pro) Track Champion 2011
  • Derrick Patton: NHRA (Race of Champions) Summit Racing Series Div. 4 Winner 2011
  • Bart Nelson: NMRA/NMCA (B-1) Nitto Tire Lone Star Shootout Winner Nov 13, 2011
  • Bart Nelson: San Antonio Raceway (Super Pro) Halloween Classic Winner Oct 28, 2011
  • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA (Pro) Ben Bruce Memorial Airpark Raceway Winner Oct 22, 2011
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Comp) Royal Purple Raceway Div. 4 Winner Oct 22, 2011
  • Donny Burleson: NHRA (Top Dragster) Royal Purple Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up Oct 22, 2011
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Street) Royal Purple Raceway Div. 4 Semi-Finalist Oct 22, 2011
  • Bart Nelson: Super Chevy (Super Pro) Royal Purple Raceway Winner Oct 16, 2011
  • Travis Salter: Super Chevy (Super Pro) Royal Purple Raceway Winner Oct 15, 2011
    • Donny Burleson: Super Chevy (Super Pro) Royal Purple Raceway Runner-Up Oct 15, 2011
  • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA (Pro) Houston Motorsports Park Runner-Up Oct 8, 2011
  • Derrick Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Sept 11, 2011
    • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Sept 11, 2011
  • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA (Pro) Dallas Raceway Park Winner Sept 10, 2011
  • Bob Gregory: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Sept 10, 2011
    • Daryl Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Sept 10, 2011
  • Ray Todd: IHRA (Hot Rod) San Antonio Raceway Div. 4 Winner Sept 4, 2011
    • Van Arnold: IHRA (Hot Rod) San Antonio Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up Sept 4, 2011
  • Ray Dew: IHRA (Hot Rod) San Antonio Raceway Div. 4 Winner Sept 3, 2011
  • Bob Gregory: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Aug 21, 2011
    • Daryl Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Aug 21, 2011
  • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA (Pro) Houston Motorsports Park Runner-Up Aug 13, 2011
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner June 19, 2011
  • Donald Hughes: TPSA (Pro) Ben Bruce Memorial Airpark Raceway Winner June 18, 2011
    • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA (Pro) Ben Bruce Memorial Airpark Raceway Runner-Up June 18, 2011
  • Derrick Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner June 18, 2011
  • Derrick Patton: S/S Racing (6.20 Index) Houston Motorsports Park Winner June 4, 2011
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Street) No Problem Raceway Winner May 29, 2011
  • Roger Warren: NHRA (Super Gas) No Problem Raceway Runner-Up May 29, 2011
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up May 22, 2011
  • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA (Pro) Dallas Raceway Runner-Up May 14, 2011
  • Derrick Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner May 7, 2011
    • John Winn: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up May 7, 2011
  • David Hubbard: TPSA (Xtreme) Ben Bruce Memorial Airpark Raceway Runner-Up Apr 16, 2011
  • John Winn: Ben Bruce Memorial Airpark Raceway (Box) Winner Apr 16, 2011
    • Jay Costales: Ben Bruce Memorial Airpark Raceway (Box) Runner-Up Apr 16, 2011
  • Ray Todd: IHRA (Hot Rod) State Capitol Raceway Div. 4 Winner Apr 10, 2011
  • Arlie Boggs: IHRA (Super Rod) State Capitol Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up Apr 10, 2011
  • Tommy Costales: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Apr 3, 2011
    • John Winn: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Apr 3, 2011
  • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA (Pro) Dallas Raceway Runner-Up Apr 2, 2011
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Apr 2, 2011
    • Donny Burleson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Apr 2, 2011
  • Bart Nelson: Gulfport Raceway (Quick 16) Winner Mar 27, 2011
  • Chris LeBlanc: NHRA (Super Street) Cajun Sports Nationals Winner Mar 20, 2011
  • Ray Dew: NHRA (Super Street) King of the Bayou Winner Mar 20, 2011
  • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA (Pro) Desert Thunder Raceway Winner Mar 19, 2011
  • Eddie League Jr.: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Mar 13, 2011
  • Matt Exner: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Mar 12, 2011
  • Ray Dew: IHRA (Hot Rod) Dallas Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up Mar 12, 2011
  • Ray Todd: IHRA (Hot Rod) Mardi Gras Nitro Jam Winner Feb 20, 2011
  • Bart Nelson: San Antonio (Gunslinger Gamblers) Winner Feb 20, 2011
  • Bart Nelson: San Antonio (Kick Off Classic) Winner Feb 19, 2011
    • Donny Burleson: San Antonio (Kick Off Classic) Runner-Up Feb 19, 2011
  • Dwight Pyle: IHRA (Quick Rod) Division 4 Champion 2010
  • Donny Burleson: Houston Raceway Park (Super Pro) Track Champion 2010
  • Jeffrey Gibson/Reagan Everett: SDBA (Top Eliminator) Champion 2010
  • Hans Blom/Craig Christie: Bonneville Salt Flats (B/BGMR) World Record 243.82mph 2010
  • Reagan Everett: LODBS (Pro Mod) #2 World Champion 2010
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Gas) #2 Division 4 2010
  • Travis Salter: IHRA (Super Rod) #5 Championship 2010
  • Travis Salter: IHRA (Super Rod) #3 Division 4 2010
  • Bart Nelson: Supreme Sportsman III $10,000 (Super Gas) Las Vegas Semi-Finalist Nov 30, 2010
  • Bart Nelson: Dallas Raceway $10,000 Winner Oct 29, 2010
    • Donny Burleson: Dallas Raceway $10,000 Runner-Up Oct 29, 2010
  • Bart Nelson: Dallas Raceway $10,000 Runner-Up Oct 28, 2010
  • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA Ben Bruce Memorial Airpark Raceway Runner-Up Oct 23, 2010
  • David Warren: IHRA - Bracket Finals Div. 4 Winner 2010
  • Bart Nelson: Gulfport Raceway (USSC) $20,000 Winner Sept 10-12, 2010
  • Dwight Pyle: IHRA (Quick Rod) Dallas Raceway - Day 2 Div. 4 Winner 2010
  • Van Arnold: Houston Raceway - Super Chevy (Bracket) Runner-Up Sept 12, 2010
  • Clint Rigby: Houston Raceway - Super Chevy (Bracket) Winner Sept 11, 2010
  • Bart Nelson: Tulsa Raceway (Triple Shot) $20,000 Runner-Up Sept 6, 2010
  • Donny Burleson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Aug 29, 2010
  • Daniel Martinez: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Foot Brake) Winner Aug 29, 2010
  • Donny Burleson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Aug 28, 2010
  • Ronny Speer: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Foot Brake) Winner Aug 28, 2010
  • Donny Burleson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Aug 22, 2010
  • Daryl Patton: NHRA (Super Pro) National Dragster Challenge Winner Aug 21, 2010
  • Bart Nelson: Great American Bracket Race (Dragster Gambler) Runner-Up $6,500 July 23, 2010
  • Glenn Stepan: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up June 19, 2010
  • Mike Weaver: NHRA (Top Dragster) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2010
  • Don Holcomb: NHRA (Top Sportsman) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2010
  • Westley Scott: NHRA (Super Comp) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2010
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Gas) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Winner 2010
  • Clint Rigby: NHRA (Super Street) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2010
    • Daryl Patton: NHRA (Super Street) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2010
  • Ray Todd: NHRA (Super Street Allstars) JEGS Allstars Runner-Up 2010
  • John Maddox: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner June 5, 2010
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Gas) Div 4. JEGS Allstars 2010
  • Ray Todd: NHRA (Super Street) Div 4. JEGS Allstars 2010
  • Ray Dew: IHRA (Hot Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 2 Div. 4 Winner 2010
  • Travis Salter: IHRA (Super Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Winner 2010
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Quick Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Runner-Up 2010
  • Chris LeBlanc: IHRA (Hot Rod) State Capitol Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Runner-Up 2010
  • Lyndon Rutland: IHRA (Top Dragster) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 2 Div. 4 Winner 2010
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Super Rod) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 2 Div. 4 Winner 2010
  • Dwight Pyle: IHRA (Quick Rod) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Winner 2010
  • Travis Salter: IHRA (Super Rod) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Winner 2010
  • Chris LeBlanc: IHRA (Hot Rod) Pine Valley Raceway - Day 1 Div. 4 Winner 2010
  • Bart Nelson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner May 23, 2010
  • Dennis Clark: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Foot Brake) Winner May 23, 2010
  • John Winn: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Foot Brake) Winner May 22, 2010
  • Glenn Stepan: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up May 2, 2010
  • John Winn: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Foot Brake) Winner May 2, 2010
  • Clint Crownover: TPSA Dallas Raceway Runner-Up May 2, 2010
  • Daryl Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner May 1, 2010
  • Ray Dew: NHRA (Super Street) Texas Motorplex Div. 4 Winner 2010
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Gas) Texas Motorplex Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2010
  • Stephen Hughes: NHRA (Super Comp) O'Reilly Auto Parts Spring Nationals Semi-Finalist 2010
  • Bart Nelson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Mar 28, 2010
    • Donny Burleson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Mar 28, 2010
  • Daniel Martinez Jr.: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Mar 27, 2010
  • Donna Hughes: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Runner-Up Mar 13, 2010
    • Stephen Hughes: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Semi-Finalist Mar 13, 2010
  • Jeffrey Gibson/Reagan Everett: IHBA (Top Eliminator) World Champion 2009
  • Ray Todd: NHRA (Super Street) Division 4 Champion 2009
  • Donny Burleson: Houston Raceway Park (Super Pro) Track Champion 2009
  • Jeffrey Gibson/Reagan Everett: SDBA (Top Eliminator) Champion 2009
  • Rickey Nelson: IHRA (Foot Brake) Summit Super Series Champion 2009
  • Jeffrey Gibson/Reagan Everett: IHBA (Top Eliminator) #2 Division 2 2009
  • Stephen Hughes: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner Nov 29, 2009
  • Bart Nelson: NMRA (Bracket 1) Houston Raceway Park Winner Nov 15, 2009
  • Bart Nelson: NMRA (Bracket 1) Houston Raceway Park Winner Nov 14, 2009
  • Stephen Hughes: San Antonio Raceway (Pro) $4,000 Winner Oct 31, 2009
  • Bart Nelson: San Antonio Raceway (Pro) $1,000 Winner Oct 30, 2009
  • Bart Nelson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Oct 18, 2009
    • Danny Ray Martinez: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Oct 18, 2009
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Oct 17, 2009
  • Donna Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro Gamblers) Winner Oct 17, 2009
  • Roger Warren: NHRA (Super Gas) O'Reilly Super Start Fall Nationals Runner-Up 2009
  • Daryl Patton: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner Sept 19, 2009
  • Ray Todd: NHRA (Super Street) No Problem Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2009
  • Donny Burleson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Aug 30, 2009
  • Dewayne League: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Aug 29, 2009
    • Jay Costales: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Aug 29, 2009
      • Daryl Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Semi-Finalist Aug 29, 2009
      • Ron Hill: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Semi-Finalist Aug 29, 2009
  • Daryl Patton: Houston Raceway Park (Super Pro Gambler) Winner Aug 29, 2009
    • Terry League: Houston Raceway Park (Super Pro Gambler) Runner-Up Aug 29, 2009
  • Jeffrey Gibson: SDBA (Top Eliminator - 9.00) Summer Nationals Winner 2009
  • Mike Weaver: IHRA (Top Dragster) ProAm Runner-Up Aug 28, 2009
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Gas) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Winner 2009
  • Jeffrey Gibson: SDBA (Top Eliminator - 9.00) Cowtown Nationals Winner 2009
  • Derrick Patton: S/S Racing (6.20 Index) Houston Motorsports Park Runner-Up July 11, 2009
  • Daryl Patton: Angleton Raceway Index 6.60 Winner July 4, 2009
  • Dewayne League: Edinburg International Racetrack (Super Pro) Winner June 27, 2009
    • Terry League: Edinburg International Racetrack (Super Pro) Runner-Up June 27, 2009
  • Bart Nelson: Houston Raceway Park (Super Pro Gambler) $1,000 Winner June 27, 2009
    • Matt Exner: Houston Raceway Park (Super Pro Gambler) $1,000 Runner-Up June 27, 2009
  • Matt Exner: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner June 27, 2009
  • William Oldham: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Foot Brake) Runner-Up June 27, 2009
  • J.R. Baxter: IHRA (Top Dragster) Pine Valley Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2009
  • Bryan Harris: IHRA (Hot Rod) Pine Valley Raceway - Sportsman National Winner 2009
  • Ted Moore: IHRA (Super Rod) Pine Valley Raceway - Sportsman National Winner 2009
  • Matt Parker: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Runner-Up June 13, 2009
  • Derrick Patton: S/S Racing (6.20 Index) Houston Motorsports Park Winner June 6, 2009
  • Roger Warren: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Runner-Up June 6, 2009
  • Ronny Speer: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Foot Brake) Runner-Up May 31, 2009
  • Danny Martinez: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner May 30, 2009
  • Ronny Speer: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Foot Brake) Winner May 30, 2009
  • Matt Parker: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner May 30, 2009
  • Bart Nelson: Great American Bracket Race (Box) $10,000 Runner-Up May 24, 2009
  • Stephen Hughes: Great American Bracket Race (Box) Dragster Winner May 23, 2009
  • Stephen Hughes: Great American Bracket Race (Box) $50,000 Runner-Up May 23, 2009
  • Terry League: Edinburg International Racetrack (Super Pro) Winner May 23, 2009
  • Roger Warren: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner May 23, 2009
  • Ray Todd: NHRA (Super Street) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Winner 2009
  • Westley Scott: NHRA (Super Comp) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2009
  • Dewayne League: Evadale Raceway (Top ET) Winner May 16, 2009
  • John Maddox: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner May 16, 2009
  • Matt Parker: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner May 2, 2009
  • Bart Nelson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up April 25, 2009
  • Matt Parker: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner April 11, 2009
    • John Maddox: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Runner-Up April 11, 2009
  • David Warren: NHRA (Super Comp) Texas Motorplex Div. 4 Winner 2009
  • Derrick Patton: S/S Racing (6.20 Index) Houston Motorsports Park Winner April 4, 2009
  • Matt Parker: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner Mar 28, 2009
  • John Maddox: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner Mar 21, 2009
    • J.R. Baxtor: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Runner-Up Mar 21, 2009
  • Bart Nelson: No Problem Raceway - King of the Bayou (Super Comp) Runner-Up Mar 21, 2009
  • Bart Nelson: San Antonio Raceway (Gamblers) $5,000 Winner Mar 7, 2009
  • John Maddox: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner Mar 7, 2009
    • Roger Warren: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Runner-Up Mar 7, 2009
  • Derrick Patton: S/S Racing (6.20 Index) Houston Motorsports Park Winner Feb 28, 2009
  • John Maddox: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner Feb 28, 2009
    • David Warren: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Runner-Up Feb 28, 2009
  • Bart Nelson: Gulfport Dragway - King of the Coast (Super Pro) Runner-Up Feb 21, 2009
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Pro) Summit E/T Series National Champion 2008
  • Conrad Stanley: UK (Super Gas) National Drag Racing Champion 2008
  • Conrad Stanley: SPRC (Super Gas) Drag Racing Champion 2008
  • Conrad Stanley: APIRA (Super Gas) Ultimate Power Drag Champion 2008
  • Daryl Patton: Houston Raceway Park (Super Pro) Track Champion 2008
  • Dewayne League: Edinburg International Racetrack (High Roller) Winner Nov 29, 2008
    • Danny Ray Martinez: Edinburg International Racetrack (High Roller) Semi-Finalist Nov 29, 2008
  • Terry League: Edinburg International Racetrack (Super Pro) Winner Nov 28, 2008
  • Tommy Costales: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Super Pro 1+2) Winner Nov 16, 2008
  • Dennis Clark: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Foot Brake 1+2) Winner Nov 16, 2008
  • Tommy Costales: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Super Pro 1) Winner Nov 16, 2008
    • Jay Costales: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Super Pro 1) Runner-Up Nov 16, 2008
  • Daryl Patton: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Super Pro 2) Runner-Up Nov 16, 2008
  • William Oldham: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Foot Brake 1) Runner-Up Nov 16, 2008
  • Dennis Clark: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Foot Brake 2) Winner Nov 16, 2008
  • Jay Costales: Houston Raceway Park (King of the Track) Winner Nov 16, 2008
  • Dennis Clark: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Foot Brake 1+2) Runner-Up Nov 15, 2008
  • Tommy Costales: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Super Pro 1) Runner-Up Nov 15, 2008
  • Stephen Hughes: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Super Pro 2) Runner-Up Nov 15, 2008
    • Terry League: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Super Pro 2) Semi-Finalist Nov 15, 2008
  • William Oldham: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Foot Brake 1) Runner-Up Nov 15, 2008
  • Dennis Clark: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Foot Brake 2) Winner Nov 15, 2008
  • Stephen Hughes: San Antonio Halloween Classic (Electronics) Winner Nov 1, 2008
  • Bart Nelson: San Antonio Gunslinger Winner Nov 1, 2008
  • Stephen Hughes: San Antonio Halloween Classic (Electronics) Winner Oct 31, 2008
  • Jeffrey Miller: Clobberthon (Tuff Street) Runner-Up Oct 25, 2008
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Pro) Summit ET Bracket Finals Div. 4 Winner 2008
  • Larry Blankenship: NHRA (Super Street) O'Reilly Fall Nationals Runner-Up 2008
  • Ray Martinez: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Sept 7, 2008
  • Daryl Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Sept 6, 2008
    • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Sept 6, 2008
  • Matt Exner: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Aug 24, 2008
    • Tommy Costales: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Aug 24, 2008
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Aug 23, 2008
    • Daryl Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Aug 23, 2008
  • Derrick Patton: S/S Racing (6.20 Index) Houston Motorsports Park Winner Aug 9, 2008
  • Jay Costales: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner July 20, 2008
    • Tommy Costales: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Semi-Finalist July 20, 2008
  • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Pro) National Dragster Challenge Winner July 19, 2008
    • Danny Ray Martinez: NHRA (Super Pro) National Dragster Challenge Runner-Up July 19, 2008
  • Ray Todd: NHRA (Super Street) Memphis Motorsports Park Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2008
  • Danny Martinez: Angelton Raceway (Electronics) Winner July 5, 2008
  • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA Pine Valley Raceway Winner June 28, 2008
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up June 22, 2008
    • Larry Blankenship: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Semi-Finalist June 22, 2008
  • Bart Nelson: DragRaceResults.com (Gambler Race) Texas Motorplex $5,000 Winner June 21, 2008
  • Roger Warren: IHRA (Super Rod) Pine Valley Raceway Winner June 21, 2008
  • Clint Crownover: TPSA Houston Motorsports Park Runner-Up June 14, 2008
  • Derrick Patton: S/S Racing (6.20 Index) Houston Raceway Park Winner May 31, 2008
  • Stephen Hughes: NHRA (Super Comp) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Winner 2008
    • Dwight Pyle: NHRA (Super Comp) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2008
  • Chris LeBlanc: NHRA (Super Street) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Winner 2008
  • Danny Ray Martinez: S/S Racing (7.0 Index) Houston Motorsports Park Winner May 10, 2008
    • Stephen Hughes: S/S Racing (7.0 Index) Houston Motorsports Park Runner-Up May 10, 2008
  • Daryl Patton: Fun Ford Weekend (Fast Ford) Houston Raceway Park Winner May 4, 2008
  • Bart Nelson: IHRA (Quick Rod) State Capitol Raceway Div. 4 Winner May 4, 2008
  • Danny Ray Martinez: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner April 20, 2008
  • Bart Nelson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner April 19, 2008
  • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA Abilene Dragstrip Winner April 12, 2008
  • Ray Todd: IHRA (Hot Rod) San Antonio Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up 2008
    • Chris LeBlanc: IHRA (Hot Rod) San Antonio Raceway Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2008
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Northstar Dragway Runner-Up Mar 29, 2008
  • Bart Nelson: DragRaceResults.com (Super Pro) Texas Motorplex Runner-Up Mar 16, 2008
  • Bart Nelson: DragRaceResults.com (Q16) Texas Motorplex Runner-Up Mar 14, 2008
  • Bart Nelson: DragRaceResults.com (Super Pro) Texas Motorplex Runner-Up Mar 14, 2008
  • Bart Nelson: DragRaceResults.com (Q16) Texas Raceway Runner-Up April 26, 2008
  • Danny Martinez: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Super Pro) Runner-Up Mar 15, 2008
  • Jerry DeBusk: NHRA (Super Gas) No Problem Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2008
  • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Comp) No Problem Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up 2008
    • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Comp) No Problem Raceway Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2008
  • Dennis Clark: NHRA (Pro) Summit E/T Series National Champion 2007
  • Chris Gulitti: NHRA (Top Sportsman) Division 4 Champion 2007
  • Chris Gulitti: IHRA (Top Sportsman) Division 4 Champion 2007
  • Scott Christy: US41 (Top ET) Track Champion 2007
  • Bart Nelson: Houston Raceway Park (1/4 mile) Track Champion 2007
  • Daryl Patton: Houston Raceway Park (1/8 mile) Track Champion 2007
  • Conrad Stanley: United Kingdom (Super Gas) Summer Nationals Runner-Up 2007
  • Conrad Stanley: United Kingdom (Super Gas) Open Sports Nationals Winner 2007
  • Conrad Stanley: United Kingdom (Super Gas) Ultimate Power Drag Racing Championship Winner 2007
  • Conrad Stanley: Santa Pod Raceway, England (Super Gas) Racers Club Championship Runner-Up 2007
  • Conrad Stanley: United Kingdom (Super Gas) National Drag Racing Championship Runner-Up 2007
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Houston Motorsports Park Runner-Up Oct 13, 2007
    • Terry Ashabranner: TPSA Houston Motorsports Park Semi-Finalist Oct 13, 2007
    • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA Houston Motorsports Park Semi-Finalist Oct 13, 2007
  • Dennis Clark: NHRA (No-E Quick) Summit ET Bracket Finals Div. 4 Winner 2007
  • Donna Hughes: Pontiac 1/8th Mile Drag Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Sept 15, 2007
    • Chris LeBlanc: Pontiac 1/8th Mile Drag Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Sept 15, 2007
  • Daryl Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner Sept 8, 2007
    • Jimmy Arabie Jr.: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Runner-Up Sept 8, 2007
  • Jay Costales: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Pro) Winner Sept 8, 2007
  • Roger Warren: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner Aug 11, 2007
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner Aug 4, 2007
    • Glenn Stepan: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Runner-Up Aug 4, 2007
  • Danny Martinez: Pontiac 1/8th Mile Drag Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner July 28, 2007
  • David Warren: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Iron Man Classic Winner July 21, 2007
  • David Warren: IHRA (Top Dragster) Pine Valley Raceway Winner July 15, 2007
  • Chris LeBlanc: IHRA (Hot Rod) Pine Valley Raceway Semi-Finalist July 15, 2007
  • David Warren: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner June 7, 2007
  • Daryl Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Runner-Up June 2, 2007
  • Jay Costales: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Pro) Runner-Up June 2, 2007
  • John Maddox: Pine Valley Raceway (Quick) Semi-Finalist June 2, 2007
  • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA Ben Bruce Memorial Airpark Raceway Runner-Up May 19, 2007
  • Bart Nelson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner May 19, 2007
    • Daryl Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Runner-Up
      • Donny Burleson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Semi-Finalist
  • Chris LeBlanc: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Pro) Semi-Finalist May 19, 2007
  • Danny Martinez: AMA Drag Fest Houston (Electronics) Runner-Up May 12, 2007
  • Chris Gulitti: IHRA (Top Sportsman) Tulsa Raceway Park Runner-Up April 29, 2007
  • Lance Rutland: IHRA (Top Sportsman) Tulsa Raceway Park Semi-Finalist April 28, 2007
  • John Maddox: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner April 28, 2007
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner April 28, 2007
    • Danny Martinez: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Runner-Up
      • Glenn Stepan: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Semi-Finalist
  • Danny Martinez: Pontiac 1/8th Mile Drag Racing Series (Pro) Runner-Up April, 14 2007
  • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Gas) Cajun SPORTSnationals Semi-Finalist April 2007
  • Stephen Hughes: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Super Pro) Runner-Up April 2007
    • Donny Burleson: Houston Raceway Park - Bracket Bash (Super Pro) Semi-Finalist
  • Chris Gulitti: NHRA (Top Sportsman) Texas Motorplex Div. 4 Winner 2007
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Comp) O'Reilly Spring Nationals Winner 2007
    • Lance Rutland: NHRA (Super Comp) O’Reilly Spring Nationals Semi-Finalist
  • John Maddox: NHRA (Top Dragster) Memphis Motorsports Park Div. 4 Winner 2007
  • Chris Gulitti: IHRA (Top Sportsman) San Antonio Raceway Winner Mar 18, 2007
  • Chris Gulitti: IHRA (Top Sportsman) San Antonio Raceway Winner Mar 17, 2007
  • John Maddox: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Quick) Winner Mar 17, 2007
    • Roger Warren: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Quick) Runner-Up
  • David Warren: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Winner Mar 17, 2007
  • Jordan Hooper: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Super Pro) Runner-Up Mar 10, 2007
  • John Maddox: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Quick) Runner-Up Mar 10, 2007
  • Stephen Hughes: Montgomery Motorsports Park (TCI/Comp Cams) $10,000 Winner Mar 3, 2007
  • Chris Gulitti: NHRA (Top Sportsman) No Problem Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up 2007
  • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Comp) No Problem Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up 2007
  • Chris Gulitti: NHRA (Top Sportsman) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2007
  • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Comp) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2007
  • Jay Costales: NHRA (Super Street) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2007
  • Bart Nelson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner Feb 10, 2007
    • Debbie Fitzhenry: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Runner-Up
  • Lance Rutland: Houston Raceway Park (Top Sportsman) Pro Mod Super Bowl Winner 2007
  • Lyndon Rutland: Houston Raceway Park (Top Dragster) Pro Mod Super Bowl Runner-Up 2007
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Champion 2006
  • Stephen Hughes: Houston Raceway Park (1/4 mile) Track Champion 2006
  • Bart Nelson: Houston Raceway Park (1/8 mile) Track Champion 2006
  • Ron Hill: Houston Raceway Park (Rookie of the Year) 2006
  • Roger Warren: NHRA (Super Gas) #4 Division 4 2006
  • John Maddox: NHRA (Top Dragster) #8 Division 4 2006
  • Bob Fitzhenry: NHRA (Top Sportsman) #4 Division 4 2006
  • Donna Hughes: Baytown Bracket Bash Runner-Up Nov 11, 2006
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Houston Motorsports Park Winner Oct 14, 2006
  • David Warren: Summit ET Bracket Finals (Super Pro) Div. 4 Quarter Finals 2006
  • Bryan Harris: Angleton Raceway (Electronics) Runner-Up Sept 30, 2006
  • David Warren: Cherokee Motorsports Park (Quick) Winner Sept 30, 2006
  • David Warren: Cherokee Motorsports Park (Super Pro) Winner Sept 30, 2006
  • Les Costales: TPSA Pine Valley Raceway Winner Sept 30, 2006
  • Roger Warren: NHRA (Super Gas) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Winner 2006
  • John Maddox: NHRA (Top Dragster) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2006
  • Debbie Fitzhenry: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner Sept 2, 2006
  • Ron Hill: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Pro) Runner-Up Sept 2, 2006
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Houston Motorsports Park Winner Aug 5, 2006
  • Bart Nelson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Pro) Winner July 22, 2006
    • Daryl Patton: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Pro) Runner-Up July 22, 2006
  • Craig Sites: COTT (Electronics) Houston Raceway Park Runner-Up July 15, 2006
  • Justin Curry: COTT (Super Street 10.5) Houston Raceway Park Winner July 15, 2006
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Houston Motorsports Park Winner July 8, 2006
  • Justin Curry: Clobberthon TT5 Houston Motorsports Park Winner June 24, 2006
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Pine Valley Raceway Runner-Up June 24, 2006
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Houston Motorsports Park Winner June 10, 2006
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Super Rod) Tulsa Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2006
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner June 3, 2006
  • Ricky Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Pro) Winner June 3, 2006
  • Roger Warren: NHRA (Super Gas) Red River Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2006
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Pine Valley Raceway Winner May 27, 2006
  • Lowell Gerber Jr.: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Pro) Runner-Up May 27, 2006
  • Martin Anderson: 1/8th Mile Bracket Racing Series (Foot Brake) Winner May 13, 2006
  • John Maddox: NHRA (Super Pro) CCMP - National Dragster Challenge Winner 2006
  • Bob Fitzhenry: NHRA (Top Sportsman) Texas Motorplex Div. 4 Winner 2006
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Gas) King of the Bayou Shootout Winner 2006
  • Bryan Sandlin: NHRA (Super Street) King of the Bayou Shootout Winner 2006
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Temple Academy Dragway Winner April 15, 2006
  • Lance Rutland: IHRA (Quick Rod) Pine Valley Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2006
  • Lowell Gerber Jr.: IHRA (Hot Rod) Pine Valley Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up 2006
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner Apr 8, 2006
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Quick Rod) San Antonio Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2006
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Houston Raceway Park Runner-Up Mar 11, 2006
  • Bob Fitzhenry: NHRA (Top Sportsman) No Problem Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up 2006
  • Ronny Speer: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner Mar 4, 2006
  • David Hubbard: TPSA San Antonio Raceway Winner Feb 25, 2006
  • Glenn Stepan: NHRA (Super Comp) Rooftec Pro Stock Super Bowl Winner 2006
    • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Comp) Rooftec Pro Stock Super Bowl Semi-Finalist 2006
  • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Gas) Rooftec Pro Stock Super Bowl Runner-Up 2006
  • Chris Gulitti: NHRA (Top Dragster) Rooftec Pro Stock Super Bowl Runner-Up 2006
  • Bob Fitzhenry: NHRA (Top Sportsman) Rooftec Pro Stock Super Bowl Runner-Up 2006
  • Chris LeBlanc: NHRA (Super Street) Rooftec Pro Stock Super Bowl Semi-Finalist 2006
  • Lowell Gerber Jr.: Angleton Dragway (Super Pro) Track Champion 2005
  • Lowell Gerber Jr.: IHRA (Hot Rod) Division 4 Champion 2005
  • Justin Curry: COTT (TT5) Champion 2005
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Champion 2005
  • Lyndon Rutland: IHRA (Top Dragster) #10 Division 4 2005
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Super Rod) #2 Division 4 2005
  • Lance Rutland: IHRA (Quick Rod) #5 Division 4 2005
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Quick Rod) #7 Division 4 2005
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Comp) #11 Division 4 2005
  • Westley Scott: NHRA (Super Comp) #14 Division 4 2005
  • Roger Warren: NHRA (Super Gas) #7 Division 4 2005
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Gas) #11 Division 4 2005
  • Debbie Fitzhenry: NHRA (Top Dragster) #5 Division 4 2005
  • John Maddox: NHRA (Top Dragster) #12 Division 4 2005
  • Bob Fitzhenry: NHRA (Top Sportsman) #11 Division 4 2005
  • Bryan Harris: Pine Valley Raceway (Top ET) Winner Oct 22, 2005
  • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA Pine Valley Raceway Winner Oct 22, 2005
    • David Hubbard: TPSA Pine Valley Raceway Runner-Up Oct 22, 2005
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Pro) Summit Series Finals Runner-Up Oct 2, 2005
  • John Maddox: NHRA (Top Dragster) Thunder Valley Raceway Park Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2005
  • Danny Martinez: Ultimate Chevy Challenge (Q64) Winner Sept 18, 2005
  • Bart Nelson: Ultimate Chevy Challenge (Consolation) Winner Sept 18, 2005
  • Stephen Hughes: Ultimate Chevy Challenge (Jackpot) Winner Sept 17, 2005
    • Bart Nelson: Ultimate Chevy Challenge (Jackpot) Runner-Up Sept 17, 2005
  • Aaron Hubbard: TPSA Pine Valley Raceway Winner Sept 17, 2005
  • Justin Curry: COTT San Antonio Raceway (TT5) Winner Sept 3, 2005
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner Aug 27, 2005
    • Glenn Stepan: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Runner-Up Aug 27, 2005
  • Ray Martinez: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Pro) Winner Aug 27, 2005
    • Jay Costales: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Pro) Runner-Up Aug 27, 2005
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Temple Academy Dragway Winner Aug 20, 2005
  • Bart Nelson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner Aug 13, 2005
    • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Runner-Up Aug 13, 2005
  • Chris LeBlanc: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Pro) Runner-Up Aug 13, 2005
  • Lance Rutland: IHRA (Quick Rod) San Antonio Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2005
  • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Super Rod) San Antonio Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2005
  • John Maddox: Bracket (Pro) Cherokee County Motorsports Park Winner July 9, 2005
  • Lyndon Rutland: IHRA (Top Dragster) Tulsa Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2005
  • Lyndon Rutland: IHRA (TS/TD Combo) Tulsa Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2005
  • Ricky Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner June 25, 2005
    • Debbie Fitzhenry: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Runner-Up June 25, 2005
  • John Maddox: Bracket (Pro) Cherokee County Motorsports Park Winner June 25, 2005
  • Les Costales: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner June 18, 2005
  • Bob Ftizhenry: NHRA (Top Sportsman) Cherokee County Motorsports Park Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2005
  • Roger Warren: NHRA (Super Gas) Memphis Motorsports Park Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2005
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Houston Motorsports Park Winner June 6, 2005
  • Bart Nelson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner June 4, 2005
  • Martin Anderson: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (FootBrake) Winner June 4, 2005
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Lone Star Raceway Park Winner May 20, 2005
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner May 14, 2005
  • Dona Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Pro) Winner May 14, 2005
  • Glenn Stepan: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner May 7, 2005
  • Stephen Hughes: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner April 16, 2005
  • Danny Martinez: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Pro) Winner April 16, 2005
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Angleton Dragway Winner April 16, 2005
  • Chris LeBlanc: NHRA (Super Street) O'Reilly Spring Nationals Winner 2005
  • Roger Warren: NHRA (Super Comp) O'Reilly Spring Nationals Semi-Finalist 2005
  • Bryan Sandlin: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner Mar 26, 2005
  • Tommy Costales: IHRA (Quick Rod) Texas Amalie Nationals Winner 2005
    • Shannon Brinkley: IHRA (Quick Rod) Texas Amalie Nationals Semi-Finalist 2005
  • Debbie Fitzhenry: NHRA (Top Dragster) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Winner 2005
  • Bob Ftizhenry: NHRA (Top Sportsman) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Semi-Finalist 2005
  • Mark Buehring: NHRA (Super Gas) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Winner 2005
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Lone Star Raceway Park Winner Mar 12, 2005
  • Glenn Stepan: O'Reilly E.T. Bracket Racing Series (Q32) Winner Mar 5, 2005
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Lone Star Raceway Park Winner Feb 18, 2005
  • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Comp) Pontiac Pro Stock Super Bowl Winner 2005
  • Derrick Patton: NHRA (Super Street) Pontiac Pro Stock Super Bowl Winner 2005
  • Lyndon Rutland: NHRA (Super Comp) World Champion 2004
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Comp) #10 Championship Points 2004
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Champion 2004
  • John Maddox: NHRA (Electronics) Summit Series Race of Champions Div. 4 Winner 2004
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Gas) O'Reilly Fall Nationals Runner-Up 2004
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Comp) Silver Dollar Raceway Div. 2 Runner-Up 2004
  • Malcolm LaGrone: IHRA (Super Rod) Lone Star Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2004
  • Lyndon Rutland: IHRA (Quick Rod) Lone Star Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up 2004
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Angleton Dragway Winner Sept 11, 2004
    • Ronnie Loomis: TPSA Angleton Dragway Semi-Finalist Sept 11, 2004
  • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Comp) U.S. Nationals Runner-Up 2004
  • Lyndon Rutland: NHRA (Super Comp) State Capitol Dragway Div. 4 Winner 2004
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Angleton Dragway Runner-Up July 31, 2004
    • Ronnie Loomis: TPSA Angleton Dragway Semi-Finalist July 31, 2004
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Gas) Texas Motorplex Div. 4 Runner-Up 2004
  • Ernie Salter: NHRA (Super Street) Texas Motorplex Div. 4 Winner 2004
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Houston Motorsports Park Winner July 24-25, 2004
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Temple Academy Dragway Runner-Up July 10, 2004
  • Bart Nelson: IHRA (Quick Rod) San Antonio Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2004
  • Les Costales: TPSA Angleton Dragway Winner June 6, 2004
  • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Comp) O'Reilly Summer Nationals Runner-Up 2004
  • Lyndon Rutland: NHRA (Super Comp) Summit Southern Nationals Semi-Finalist 2004
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Angleton Dragway Winner May 8, 2004
  • Erica Enders: NHRA (Super Gas) O'Reilly Spring Nationals Winner 2004
    • Jonathan Johnson: NHRA (Super Gas) O'Reilly Spring Nationals Runner-Up 2004
      • Daryl Patton: NHRA (Super Gas) O'Reilly Spring Nationals Semi-Finalist 2004
        • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Gas) O'Reilly Spring Nationals Round 4 Finalist 2004
        • Malcolm LaGrone: NHRA (Super Gas) O'Reilly Spring Nationals Round 4 Finalist 2004
  • Erica Enders: NHRA (Super Comp) Memphis Motorsports Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2004
  • Justin Curry: Clobberthon 3 - #2 Street King
  • Mark Buerhing: NHRA (Super Gas) Pontiac Pro Stock Super Bowl Winner 2004
  • Roger Warren: NHRA (Super Comp) Pontiac Pro Stock Super Bowl Winner 2004
  • Daryl Patton: NHRA (Pro) Summit Series Finals Runner-Up 2003
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Comp) Memphis Motorsports Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2003
  • Jonathan Johnson: NHRA (Super Gas) State Capitol Dragway Div. 4 Winner 2003
  • Bart Nelson: NHRA (Super Comp) No Problem Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up 2003
  • Lyndon Rutland: IHRA (Quick Rod) Champion Division 4 2003
  • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Comp) Champion Division 4 2003
  • David Hubbard: TPSA Temple Academy Dragway Winner Nov. 1, 2003
  • Roger Warren: NHRA (Super Comp) O'Reilly Spring Nationals Winner 2003
  • Roger Warren: NHRA (Super Pro) Summit Series Finals Winner 2002
  • Ray Todd: NHRA (Super Street) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2002
  • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Pro) Summit Series Finals Runner-Up 2001
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Comp) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Winner 2001
    • Lyndon Rutland: NHRA (Super Comp) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 2001
  • Larry Nelson: NHRA (Super Gas) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Winner 2001
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Comp) Thunder Valley Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2001
  • Mitch Truman: NHRA (Super Gas) Thunder Valley Raceway Div. 4 Winner 2000
  • Ronnie Loomis: NHRA (Super Gas) State Capitol Dragway Div. 4 Winner 1999
    • Mitch Truman: NHRA (Super Gas) State Capitol Dragway Div. 4 Runner-Up 1999
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Gas) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 1998
  • Shannon Brinkley: NHRA (Super Comp) State Capitol Dragway Div. 4 Winner 1998
  • Larry Nelson: NHRA (Super Gas) State Capitol Dragway Div. 4 Runner-Up 1998
  • Ray Todd: NHRA (Super Street) Hallsville Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up 1998
  • Lyndon Rutland: NHRA (Super Comp) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 1997
  • Mitch Truman: NHRA (Super Gas) Houston Raceway Park Div. 4 Runner-Up 1997
  • Shane Gay: NHRA (Super Gas) Hallsville Raceway Div. 4 Runner-Up 1997
  • Ronnie Loomis: NHRA (Super Gas) Thunder Valley Raceway Div. 4 Winner 1997
  • Gary Freeman: NHRA (Super Gas) Slick 50 Nationals Winner 1996
  • Gary Freeman: NHRA (Super Gas) Texas Motorplex Div. 4 Winner 1996
  • John Brader: NHRA (Heavy Eliminator) Division 4 Runner-Up 1992
  • Ronnie Loomis: NHRA (Super Gas) Champion Division 4 1987, 1989, 1991
  • Roger Warren: NHRA (Super Gas) Champion Division 4 1985
  • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Gas) U.S. Nationals Runner-Up 1985
  • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Gas) Champion Division 4 1984
  • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Gas) U.S. Nationals Runner-Up 1984
  • Tommy Costales: NHRA (Super Gas) World Champion 1984
  • Roger Warren: NHRA (Super Gas) Cajun Nationals Runner-Up 1984
  • Glenn Hearn: NHRA (Super Comp) Indy SportsNationals Semi-Finalist 1983
  • Glenn Hearn: NHRA (Super Comp) Dickinson Dragway Div. 4 Winner 1983
  • Ray Martel: NHRA (Super Gas) Houston Sports Nationals Winner 1982
  • Glenn Hearn: NHRA (Super Comp) Houston Sports Nationals Runner-Up 1982
  • John Brader: NHRA (Street ET) Division 4 Champion 1980
  • Philip Bell: AHRA (F-HR) Green Valley Raceway Runner-Up Sept 1969

To have your name posted in our customer listing...

  1. Type your full name in the submit name box just above the customers listing
  2. Click the submit button
  3. Your name will normally be posted within 5 business days

To submit your picture for posting...

  1. Send an email to: webmaster@HoustonEngine.COM
  2. Attach your picture to the email
  3. List your full name in the subject box

Submit a Houston Engine and Balancing customer racing biography...

  1. Send an email to: webmaster@HoustonEngine.COM
  2. Include a full listing of accomplishments with dates